S K Somaiya Vinay Mandir Junior College
  • 17 Dec, 2018
    /sksvmjc/connects/events/861/hands_on_workshop_under_texas_university_program_on_embedded_systems_and_iot_using_msp430_and_tiva_ Hands on Workshop under Texas University program o.....
  • 18 Dec, 2018
    /sksvmjc/connects/events/853/workshop_on_iucee_international_engineering_educator_certification_program_(iieecp)_-_phase_i Workshop On IUCEE International Engineering Educat.....
  • 24 Dec, 2018
    /sksvmjc/connects/events/860/walk-in-interview_ WALK-IN-INTERVIEW
  • 07 Jan, 2019
    /sksvmjc/connects/events/846/skream_2019_ Skream 2019
  • 08 Jan, 2019
    /sksvmjc/connects/events/859/sttp_on_linear_algebra_statistics_mathematical_modelling_hands_on STTP on Linear Algebra, Statistics, Mathematical M.....
  • 12 Jan, 2019
    /sksvmjc/connects/events/838/sictim-19 SICTIM-19
  • 21 Jan, 2019
    /sksvmjc/connects/events/819/sifico_-_2019 SIFICO - 2019
  • 01 Feb, 2019
    /sksvmjc/connects/events/777/simsr_6th_hr_conference SIMSR 6th HR Conference
  • 07 Feb, 2019
    /sksvmjc/connects/events/771/14th_simsr_global_marketing_conference 14th SIMSR Global Marketing Conference
EVENTS
(click to view all)

 

                                            Various Commitee

Sr.No.

Committee

Members

1

Purchase

Mr. R. S. Dongre, Mr. S. L. Dixit

2

Time Table

Mr. S. L. Dixit, Mr. P. P. Sharma, Mr. Rajesh Lotankar and Subjects head.

3

College Examination

Mr. Raju Galgude,Mr. Nagesh Sawant,,Mr. S. J. Tripathi.

4

Board Examination

Mr. Nagesh Sawant,Mr Mitesh Sharma,Mr. Rajesh Lotankar

5

Discipline, Attendance    

I. Cards Committee

Mrs. Panna Mehta, Mrs. Shraddha Gambhir, Mr. Vijay Patil. Mrs. Geeta Menon,Mr. Alex Thomas, Mrs. Geeta Bhatia, Mrs. Ranjana
Naigaonkar, Mrs. Sunita Bobde, Mr. Sushil Thakkar,
Mr. Paresh Dani, Mr. Raju Jadhav and all class teachers.

 

6

Cultural Forum

Smt. Shobha C. Chandgude, Smt. Geeta Bhatia, Mr. Shrikant,Asher, Mr. Shivraman, Mr. Dhananjay Joshi, Mr. Mitesh Sharma, Mr. Vijay Patil, Mrs. Ranjana Naigaokar, Smt. Usha Shah, Smt. Chitra Purchure, Mrs. Gargi Kadam, Mr. Mangesh Patil, Mrs. Sunita Bobde, Mrs. Sumangla Khamankar

7

Admission

Mr. R. S. Dongre, Mr.Javed Ali, Mrs. Panna Mehta ,Mr. S. L. Dixit, Mr. Sanjay Tare,Mr. Rajesh Lotankar, Mrs. Sajitha Sandip, Mr. Sushil J Thakkar

8

Maintenance

Mr. Shivraman, Mr. Manivannan Heads of all subjetc.

9

Academic Rules & Regulation

Mr. S. L. Dixit, Smt. Nirupama Pai,Mrs. Ranjana Naigaonkar
Mrs. Geeta Menon, Smt. Radha Iyer, Mr. Ashok Sejpal.

10

Science Association

Mrs. Sandhya Thakur,Mrs. Sumangala Khamankar

11

Commerce Association

Mr. Shrikant Asher, Mr. Dhananjay Joshi,Mr. Mitesh Sharma, Mr. Deepak Khandwala, Mrs. Lalitha Balkrishnan.

12

Result Preparation

Mr. S. L. Dixit , Smt. Nandini Nair , Smt. Nirupama Pai, Mr.Javed Ali,Mrs. Panna Mehta & all class teachers

13

Voc. Sci. Committee

Mrs. Basumati Rawal, Mr. Sanjay Tare, Mr. Shekhar Deshmukh.

14

Picnic Committee

Mr. R. S. Dongre, Mr. Jagdish Bhagat, Mr. Vijay Patil.Mrs. Shradha Gambhir

15

Awards & Prize Committee

Mr. Shivraman,Smt. Nirupama Pai, Mr. S. L. Dixit, Mr. S. P. Mishra, Mrs. Geeta Bhatia, Mrs. Sunita Bobde,Mrs. Shobha Chandgude, Mrs. Sandhya Thakur.

16

Alumni

Mr. R. S. Dongre, Mr. S. L. Dixit, Mrs. Manivannan,Mr. Shankar Ghosh, Mr. Sushil Thakkar,Mrs. Sandhya Thakur, Mrs. Silvi Lobo,Mrs. Shobha Chandgude, Mr. Anil Pathak.

17

Counseling Cell

Mr. Sushil Thakkar, Mr. Vijay Patil, Mr. Praveen Shimpi,Mrs. Swapnali Tambe, Mr. Pramod  Jadhav, Mr. Nagesh Sawant,Mrs. Sandhya Thakur, Mrs. Shobha Chandgude,Mrs. Sunita Bobade, Mrs. Geeta Bhatia.

18

Library

Mr. Sunil Nalawade, Mrs. Usha Shah,Mr. Nagesh Sawant, Mrs. Geeta Menon, Mrs. Ranjana Naigaonkar

19

Administrative

Mrs. Panna Mehta, Mrs. Manisha Sangvikar &Mr. R. S. Tiwari.

20

Information Committee

Mrs. Panna Mehta, Mrs. Manisha.

21

Magazine Committee

Mrs. Geeta Menon, Mrs. Veena Purohit, Smt. Nirupama Pai, Mrs. Ranjana Naigaonkar,Mrs. Kranti Kishorani, Mr. S. J. Tripathi, Mrs. Shilpa Kalyankar, Mrs. Usha Shah.

22

NCC Committee

Mr. Vijay Patil, Mrs. Shraddha Gambhir, Mr. Raju Jadhav

23

PTA Associaton

Mrs. Geeta Bhatia, Mr. Jagdish Bhagat, Mr. Rajesh Lotankar.Mr. Sanjay Tare & all Class Teachers)

24

Salary, Pension and P.F., Income Tax

Mr. S. L. Dixit, MR. P. P. Sarma, Mr. Manivannan.Mr. Rajesh Lotankar, Mr. Deepak Khandwala,
Mr. Paresh Dani, Mrs. Manisha Sangvikar.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Page published successfully
There was an error processing your request.